Southwest Ohio Reserve City Championships Elder High School, Cincinnati, OH February 13, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Elder | 227.0 | | 2. | Fairfield | 204.0 | | 3. | Moeller | 190.5 | | 4. | Loveland | 109.0 | | 5. | Lak. East | 107.0 | | 6. | Lebanon | 105.0 | | 7. | Edgewood | 88.0 | | 8. | West Clermont | 76.0 | | 9. | Sycamore | 72.0 | | 10. | Harrison | 70.0 | | 11. | Lak. West | 62.0 | | 12. | St. Xavier | 58.0 | | 13. | Colerain | 47.0 | | 14. | Little Miami | 45.5 | | 15. | LaSalle | 20.0 | | 16. | Taylor | 18.0 | | 17. | Oak Hills | 12.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Dimitri Mangano (Sycamore) pin Ryne Webster (Loveland) | | 5:18 |
113 | Jake Lentz (Fairfield) dec. Joe Anastasia (Moeller) | | 6-0 |
120 | Hunter Smith (Fairfield) dec. Gavin Stark (Harrison) | | 5-3 |
126 | Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) maj. dec. Tanner Neal (West Clermont) | | md10-2 |
132 | Lucas Kurzhals (Elder) dec. Brandon Hardin (Moeller) | | 4-3 |
138 | Stone Busler (Moeller) dec. Brady Mentz (Elder) | | 6-2 |
145 | Cody Wolf (Elder) pin Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) | | 5:15 |
152 | Sam Metcalfe (Fairfield) pin Logan Jones (Loveland) | | 2:27 |
160 | Braden Heddington (Lebanon) dec. Tristen Hall (Moeller) | | 10-9 TB |
170 | Nolan Ball (Lebanon) pin Stryker Reverman (Harrison) | | 5:24 |
182 | Jayden Brogden (Moeller) pin Henry Heitz (Elder) | | 0:19 |
195 | Philp Bottomley (St. Xavier) dec. Evan Fiebig (Moeller) | | 7-2 |
220 | Vaughn Pence (Loveland) maj. dec. Michael Yerian (Elder) | | md12-2 |
285 | Daniel Lawson (Lak. West) pin Drew Cathey (Sycamore) | | 1:45 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Sneh Patel (Fairfield) maj. dec. Michael Faillace (Elder) | | md10-2 |
113 | Jack Leurck (Elder) dec. Troy Metzger (Harrison) | | 8-7 |
120 | Gatlin Newkirk (Moeller) maj. dec. Henry Brandt (Elder) | | md13-3 |
126 | Phil Corcoran (Elder) tech. fall Tyler Linam (Lak. East) | | tf22-5 |
132 | Braeden Shanklin (Fairfield) pin Ryan Harden (Loveland) | | 3:10 |
138 | Charlie Pinnick (Lebanon) pin Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) | | 2:40 |
145 | Gabe Adams (Fairfield) pin Jet Sanchez (Moeller) | | 3:30 |
152 | Dakota Reardon (LaSalle) pin Cohen Smith (Edgewood) | | 3:35 |
160 | Gustavo Soto (Little Miami) pin Josh Wright (Elder) | | 2:13 |
170 | Alex Grogan (Fairfield) dec. Dauevion Williams (West Clermont) | | 11-9 |
182 | Logan Coward (Lebanon) pin Zander Knollman (Lak. West) | | 0:42 |
195 | Ian James (Elder) pin John Niehaus (West Clermont) | | 0:29 |
220 | Collin Buckhannon (Lak. East) pin Dylan Budd (Fairfield) | | 0:46 |
285 | Kohen Moore (Edgewood) pin Jamier Carpenter (Colerain) | | 4:58 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Reid Prenger (Little Miami) dec. Hunter Gerth (Colerain) | | 12-11 |
113 | Jason Louiso (Edgewood) forfeit Adam Wittich (Oak Hills) | | Forfeit |
120 | Jeff Shultz (Lak. West) dec. Gage Taggart (Edgewood) | | 13-8 |
126 | Dylan Alemeier (Moeller) dec. Ethan Cruz (Colerain) | | 12-6 |
132 | Logan Preston (Lak. East) dec. Jordan Smith (Colerain) | | 3-2 |
138 | Gavin Lee (Little Miami) pin Brayden Fitzwater (Edgewood) | | 2:30 |
145 | Josiah Wood (Lak. East) pin J.J. Laux (Sycamore) | | 2:00 |
152 | Connor Woods (Elder) pin Stephan Jackson (St. Xavier) | | 4:20 |
160 | Casey Bracken (St. Xavier) pin Ben Sweigard (Taylor) | | 3:00 |
170 | Arsal Alam (Lak. East) pin Brayden McCaleb (Loveland) | | 4:27 |
182 | J.J. Shipcott (Lak. East) pin John Hounshell (Colerain) | | 0:44 |
195 | Nate Webster (Lak. East) forfeit Jack Hibbard (Fairfield) | | Forfeit |
220 | Dominic Mangano (Sycamore) pin Michael Gonzalez (Lebanon) | | 2:38 |
285 | Corey Henson (West Clermont) pin Landon Smith (Taylor) | | 1:18 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Michael Faillace (Elder) pin Hunter Gerth (Colerain) | | 2:00 |
| Sneh Patel (Fairfield) dec. Reid Prenger (Little Miami) | | 5-2 |
113 | Jack Leurck (Elder) dec. Adam Wittich (Oak Hills) | | 7-1 |
| Troy Metzger (Harrison) pin Jason Louiso (Edgewood) | | 2:40 |
120 | Henry Brandt (Elder) maj. dec. Gage Taggart (Edgewood) | | md12-0 |
| Gatlin Newkirk (Moeller) pin Jeff Shultz (Lak. West) | | 1:00 |
126 | Phil Corcoran (Elder) maj. dec. Ethan Cruz (Colerain) | | md17-9 |
| Tyler Linam (Lak. East) dec. Dylan Alemeier (Moeller) | | 5-3 |
132 | Ryan Harden (Loveland) pin Logan Preston (Lak. East) | | 1:58 |
| Braeden Shanklin (Fairfield) pin Jordan Smith (Colerain) | | 1:57 |
138 | Charlie Pinnick (Lebanon) pin Gavin Lee (Little Miami) | | 2:36 |
| Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) pin Brayden Fitzwater (Edgewood) | | 3:35 |
145 | Gabe Adams (Fairfield) dec. Josiah Wood (Lak. East) | | 4-1 |
| Jet Sanchez (Moeller) maj. dec. J.J. Laux (Sycamore) | | md13-1 |
152 | Cohen Smith (Edgewood) pin Connor Woods (Elder) | | 1:38 |
| Dakota Reardon (LaSalle) pin Stephan Jackson (St. Xavier) | | 2:04 |
160 | Josh Wright (Elder) dec. Casey Bracken (St. Xavier) | | 9-4 |
| Gustavo Soto (Little Miami) pin Ben Sweigard (Taylor) | | 1:48 |
170 | Dauevion Williams (West Clermont) pin Arsal Alam (Lak. East) | | 2:50 |
| Alex Grogan (Fairfield) pin Brayden McCaleb (Loveland) | | 3:22 |
182 | Logan Coward (Lebanon) pin J.J. Shipcott (Lak. East) | | 0:45 |
| Zander Knollman (Lak. West) pin John Hounshell (Colerain) | | 2:14 |
195 | Ian James (Elder) pin Nate Webster (Lak. East) | | 1:37 |
| John Niehaus (West Clermont) pin Jack Hibbard (Fairfield) | | 2:44 |
220 | Dylan Budd (Fairfield) pin Michael Gonzalez (Lebanon) | | 2:08 |
| Collin Buckhannon (Lak. East) pin Dominic Mangano (Sycamore) | | 2:00 |
285 | Kohen Moore (Edgewood) pin Landon Smith (Taylor) | | 2:10 |
| Jamier Carpenter (Colerain) pin Corey Henson (West Clermont) | | 3:39 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Hunter Gerth (Colerain) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Reid Prenger (Little Miami) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Jack Leurck (Elder) pin Ben Gardner (LaSalle) | | 0:42 |
| Troy Metzger (Harrison) pin Bailey Brewer (Colerain) | | 1:47 |
120 | Henry Brandt (Elder) pin Hitanshu Bhatt (Colerain) | | 0:20 |
| Gatlin Newkirk (Moeller) pin Tre Webster (Loveland) | | 2:30 |
126 | Ethan Cruz (Colerain) pin Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) | | 0:23 |
| Dylan Alemeier (Moeller) pin Michael Spetz (St. Xavier) | | 0:25 |
132 | Ryan Harden (Loveland) Bye Whyatt Fry (Little Miami) | | Bye |
| Jordan Smith (Colerain) pin Isaiah Witmer (Lak. West) | | 2:26 |
138 | Gavin Lee (Little Miami) pin Ryan Deem (Loveland) | | 2:50 |
| Brayden Fitzwater (Edgewood) pin Chandler Gatherwright (Oak Hills) | | 0:53 |
145 | Josiah Wood (Lak. East) dec. Peyton Folzenlogen (Loveland) | | 8-2 |
| J.J. Laux (Sycamore) pin Garrett Price (Lak. West) | | 1:45 |
152 | Cohen Smith (Edgewood) pin Ben Seta (Harrison) | | 1:31 |
| Stephan Jackson (St. Xavier) dec. Timur Whitaker (Lebanon) | | 8-6 |
160 | Josh Wright (Elder) maj. dec. Clay Wolfe (Loveland) | | md17-7 |
| Ben Sweigard (Taylor) pin Noah Bullington (Harrison) | | 0:20 |
170 | Dauevion Williams (West Clermont) pin A.J. Seibel (St. Xavier) | | 0:51 |
| Alex Grogan (Fairfield) pin Sam Lindley (Lak. West) | | 3:30 |
182 | Logan Coward (Lebanon) def. Evan Huxsoll (Fairfield) | | Default |
| Zander Knollman (Lak. West) pin Trenten Manker (West Clermont) | | 3:04 |
195 | Nate Webster (Lak. East) dec. Jacob Maddox (Little Miami) | | 6-2 |
| John Niehaus (West Clermont) pin Nathan Hunt (Lak. West) | | 2:20 |
220 | Michael Gonzalez (Lebanon) dec. Graysen Evans (Taylor) | | 11-10 |
| Dominic Mangano (Sycamore) pin David Schnitter (St. Xavier) | | 2:52 |
285 | Landon Smith (Taylor) pin Grayson Wittich (Elder) | | 2:30 |
| Jamier Carpenter (Colerain) pin Donnie Lewis (Moeller) | | 2:20 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Dimitri Mangano (Sycamore) pin Michael Faillace (Elder) | | 4:30 |
| Ryne Webster (Loveland) pin* Sneh Patel (Fairfield) | | 3:34 |
113 | Jake Lentz (Fairfield) pin Adam Wittich (Oak Hills) | | 3:58 |
| Joe Anastasia (Moeller) pin Jason Louiso (Edgewood) | | 0:18 |
120 | Hunter Smith (Fairfield) pin Gage Taggart (Edgewood) | | 1:33 |
| Gavin Stark (Harrison) pin Jeff Shultz (Lak. West) | | 0:25 |
126 | Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) pin Phil Corcoran (Elder) | | 2:30 |
| Tanner Neal (West Clermont) maj. dec. Tyler Linam (Lak. East) | | md13-2 |
132 | Lucas Kurzhals (Elder) pin Logan Preston (Lak. East) | | 3:24 |
| Brandon Hardin (Moeller) pin Braeden Shanklin (Fairfield) | | 5:03 |
138 | Brady Mentz (Elder) dec. Charlie Pinnick (Lebanon) | | 6-3 |
| Stone Busler (Moeller) pin Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) | | 5:30 |
145 | Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) pin Gabe Adams (Fairfield) | | 2:14 |
| Cody Wolf (Elder) pin Jet Sanchez (Moeller) | | 1:30 |
152 | Sam Metcalfe (Fairfield) pin Connor Woods (Elder) | | 3:00 |
| Logan Jones (Loveland) pin Dakota Reardon (LaSalle) | | 1:38 |
160 | Braden Heddington (Lebanon) dec. Casey Bracken (St. Xavier) | | 5-1 |
| Tristen Hall (Moeller) pin Gustavo Soto (Little Miami) | | 1:10 |
170 | Nolan Ball (Lebanon) maj. dec. Arsal Alam (Lak. East) | | md15-2 |
| Stryker Reverman (Harrison) pin Brayden McCaleb (Loveland) | | 2:24 |
182 | Henry Heitz (Elder) dec. J.J. Shipcott (Lak. East) | | 10-3 |
| Jayden Brogden (Moeller) pin John Hounshell (Colerain) | | 0:37 |
195 | Philp Bottomley (St. Xavier) pin Ian James (Elder) | | 1:45 |
| Evan Fiebig (Moeller) pin Jack Hibbard (Fairfield) | | 2:38 |
220 | Vaughn Pence (Loveland) pin Dylan Budd (Fairfield) | | 2:25 |
| Michael Yerian (Elder) dec. Collin Buckhannon (Lak. East) | | 10-4 |
285 | Drew Cathey (Sycamore) pin Kohen Moore (Edgewood) | | 1:15 |
| Daniel Lawson (Lak. West) pin Corey Henson (West Clermont) | | 4:19 |
|
Second Consolation |
113 | Jack Leurck (Elder) dec. Brendan Laux (Sycamore) | | 6-1 |
120 | Henry Brandt (Elder) pin Tyler Borke (Little Miami) | | 0:34 |
| Gatlin Newkirk (Moeller) pin Kenny Velasquez (St. Xavier) | | 1:42 |
126 | Dylan Alemeier (Moeller) maj. dec. Owen Bailey (Lak. West) | | md10-1 |
132 | Whyatt Fry (Little Miami) pin Robert Brattain (Lebanon) | | 1:15 |
| Jordan Smith (Colerain) pin Koby Orr (West Clermont) | | 1:53 |
138 | Ryan Deem (Loveland) maj. dec. Scott Humphrey (Sycamore) | | md17-8 |
| Gavin Lee (Little Miami) dec. Don Souders (West Clermont) | | 5-0 |
| Brayden Fitzwater (Edgewood) pin Austin Romer (St. Xavier) | | 2:09 |
| Chandler Gatherwright (Oak Hills) pin Daniel Clock (Fairfield) | | 1:29 |
145 | Peyton Folzenlogen (Loveland) pin Alex Henriques (West Clermont) | | 3:39 |
| Josiah Wood (Lak. East) pin Oliver Weidner (St. Xavier) | | 1:42 |
| J.J. Laux (Sycamore) pin Craig Crosby (Harrison) | | 1:48 |
| Garrett Price (Lak. West) dec. Jacob Koch (Little Miami) | | 5-4 |
152 | Ben Seta (Harrison) dec. Sam Osborn (Colerain) | | 10-3 |
| Cohen Smith (Edgewood) pin Joey Wehmeyer (Little Miami) | | 4:08 |
| Timur Whitaker (Lebanon) pin Drew Forrester (West Clermont) | | 1:42 |
| Stephan Jackson (St. Xavier) pin Nick Lawson (Oak Hills) | | 0:34 |
160 | Josh Wright (Elder) dec. Henry Lee (Lak. West) | | 13-6 |
| Clay Wolfe (Loveland) pin Nick Phipps (West Clermont) | | 1:28 |
| Noah Bullington (Harrison) pin Kyle Bergler (Sycamore) | | 1:52 |
| Ben Sweigard (Taylor) maj. dec. Jackson Hensley (Edgewood) | | md17-5 |
170 | Dauevion Williams (West Clermont) pin Nathan Watson (Taylor) | | 3:00 |
| A.J. Seibel (St. Xavier) pin John Smith (LaSalle) | | 1:58 |
| Sam Lindley (Lak. West) dec. Ethan Tarter (Oak Hills) | | 9-7 OT |
| Alex Grogan (Fairfield) dec. Caiden Boeddeker (Colerain) | | 12-7 |
182 | Trenten Manker (West Clermont) pin Will Woy (Harrison) | | 3:40 |
195 | John Niehaus (West Clermont) pin Cam Wong (Harrison) | | 2:08 |
220 | Graysen Evans (Taylor) pin Gage Kinsel (Harrison) | | 3:13 |
| David Schnitter (St. Xavier) pin Devon Masterson (Colerain) | | 0:54 |
285 | Grayson Wittich (Elder) pin Charlie New (Oak Hills) | | 1:54 |
| Jamier Carpenter (Colerain) maj. dec. Daniel Haskamp (Harrison) | | md15-7 |
| Donnie Lewis (Moeller) dec. Parker Williams (Fairfield) | | 6-2 TB |
|
First Consolation |
145 | Jacob Koch (Little Miami) pin Zach Phillips (Oak Hills) | | 1:53 |
160 | Nick Phipps (West Clermont) def. Damon Harper (Fairfield) | | Default |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Michael Faillace (Elder) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Dimitri Mangano (Sycamore) pin Reid Prenger (Little Miami) | | 3:50 |
| Sneh Patel (Fairfield) maj. dec. Hunter Gerth (Colerain) | | md18-9 |
| Ryne Webster (Loveland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Jake Lentz (Fairfield) pin Troy Metzger (Harrison) | | 2:52 |
| Adam Wittich (Oak Hills) pin* Bailey Brewer (Colerain) | | 3:40 |
| Joe Anastasia (Moeller) pin* Ben Gardner (LaSalle) | | 1:26 |
| Jason Louiso (Edgewood) pin* Brendan Laux (Sycamore) | | 1:35 |
120 | Hunter Smith (Fairfield) dec. Tre Webster (Loveland) | | 4-1 |
| Gage Taggart (Edgewood) pin* Kenny Velasquez (St. Xavier) | | 4:39 |
| Gavin Stark (Harrison) pin Hitanshu Bhatt (Colerain) | | 0:42 |
| Jeff Shultz (Lak. West) pin* Tyler Borke (Little Miami) | | 3:01 |
126 | Phil Corcoran (Elder) pin* Michael Spetz (St. Xavier) | | 0:45 |
| Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) pin* Dylan Alemeier (Moeller) | | 0:38 |
| Tanner Neal (West Clermont) pin Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) | | 1:10 |
| Tyler Linam (Lak. East) maj. dec.* Ethan Cruz (Colerain) | | md12-1 |
132 | Lucas Kurzhals (Elder) pin Isaiah Witmer (Lak. West) | | 1:59 |
| Logan Preston (Lak. East) pin* Koby Orr (West Clermont) | | 3:03 |
| Brandon Hardin (Moeller) pin Ryan Harden (Loveland) | | 4:41 |
| Braeden Shanklin (Fairfield) pin* Whyatt Fry (Little Miami) | | 2:26 |
138 | Brady Mentz (Elder) pin Chandler Gatherwright (Oak Hills) | | 1:57 |
| Charlie Pinnick (Lebanon) pin Brayden Fitzwater (Edgewood) | | 1:20 |
| Stone Busler (Moeller) pin* Gavin Lee (Little Miami) | | 4:47 |
| Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) dec.* Ryan Deem (Loveland) | | 13-10 |
145 | Gabe Adams (Fairfield) pin* Garrett Price (Lak. West) | | 3:43 |
| Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) dec. J.J. Laux (Sycamore) | | 10-4 |
| Cody Wolf (Elder) pin* Oliver Weidner (St. Xavier) | | 1:16 |
| Jet Sanchez (Moeller) pin Peyton Folzenlogen (Loveland) | | 4:55 |
152 | Sam Metcalfe (Fairfield) pin Nick Lawson (Oak Hills) | | 0:45 |
| Connor Woods (Elder) pin Timur Whitaker (Lebanon) | | 4:31 |
| Logan Jones (Loveland) dec. Cohen Smith (Edgewood) | | 9-5 |
| Dakota Reardon (LaSalle) pin Ben Seta (Harrison) | | 3:08 |
160 | Braden Heddington (Lebanon) dec. Ben Sweigard (Taylor) | | 5-1 |
| Casey Bracken (St. Xavier) pin Noah Bullington (Harrison) | | 4:23 |
| Gustavo Soto (Little Miami) pin* Clay Wolfe (Loveland) | | 0:57 |
| Tristen Hall (Moeller) pin* Henry Lee (Lak. West) | | 1:03 |
170 | Nolan Ball (Lebanon) pin Alex Grogan (Fairfield) | | 3:27 |
| Arsal Alam (Lak. East) pin Ethan Tarter (Oak Hills) | | 3:11 |
| Brayden McCaleb (Loveland) pin A.J. Seibel (St. Xavier) | | 4:30 |
| Stryker Reverman (Harrison) pin Dauevion Williams (West Clermont) | | 4:59 |
182 | J.J. Shipcott (Lak. East) dec.* Zander Knollman (Lak. West) | | 9-3 |
| Henry Heitz (Elder) pin* Will Woy (Harrison) | | 0:46 |
| Jayden Brogden (Moeller) pin Logan Coward (Lebanon) | | 3:35 |
| John Hounshell (Colerain) Default* Evan Huxsoll (Fairfield) | | Default |
195 | Philp Bottomley (St. Xavier) pin* Nathan Hunt (Lak. West) | | 0:54 |
| Ian James (Elder) pin* John Niehaus (West Clermont) | | 5:32 |
| Evan Fiebig (Moeller) pin* Nate Webster (Lak. East) | | 2:42 |
| Jack Hibbard (Fairfield) pin* Jacob Maddox (Little Miami) | | 3:18 |
220 | Vaughn Pence (Loveland) pin* Dominic Mangano (Sycamore) | | 1:20 |
| Dylan Budd (Fairfield) pin* David Schnitter (St. Xavier) | | 0:40 |
| Collin Buckhannon (Lak. East) pin* Michael Gonzalez (Lebanon) | | 3:46 |
| Michael Yerian (Elder) pin* Graysen Evans (Taylor) | | 3:42 |
285 | Kohen Moore (Edgewood) pin* Donnie Lewis (Moeller) | | 3:23 |
| Drew Cathey (Sycamore) pin* Jamier Carpenter (Colerain) | | 1:20 |
| Daniel Lawson (Lak. West) pin* Grayson Wittich (Elder) | | 0:47 |
| Corey Henson (West Clermont) pin Landon Smith (Taylor) | | 1:30 |
|
First Round |
113 | Jake Lentz (Fairfield) pin Jack Leurck (Elder) | | 1:14 |
120 | Hunter Smith (Fairfield) pin Henry Brandt (Elder) | | 1:51 |
| Gavin Stark (Harrison) pin Gatlin Newkirk (Moeller) | | 0: |
126 | Tanner Neal (West Clermont) pin Owen Bailey (Lak. West) | | 1:20 |
132 | Lucas Kurzhals (Elder) tech. fall Robert Brattain (Lebanon) | | tf16-0 |
| Brandon Hardin (Moeller) tech. fall Jordan Smith (Colerain) | | tf19-3 |
138 | Brady Mentz (Elder) pin Scott Humphrey (Sycamore) | | 1:49 |
| Charlie Pinnick (Lebanon) pin Don Souders (West Clermont) | | 3:53 |
| Gavin Lee (Little Miami) tech. fall Austin Romer (St. Xavier) | | tf15-0 |
| Ryan Deem (Loveland) pin Daniel Clock (Fairfield) | | 3:58 |
145 | Garrett Price (Lak. West) pin Alex Henriques (West Clermont) | | 3:00 |
| Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) maj. dec. Josiah Wood (Lak. East) | | md9-1 |
| Oliver Weidner (St. Xavier) pin Craig Crosby (Harrison) | | 0:28 |
| Peyton Folzenlogen (Loveland) pin Zach Phillips (Oak Hills) | | 0:52 |
| Jet Sanchez (Moeller) dec. Jacob Koch (Little Miami) | | 9-2 |
152 | Sam Metcalfe (Fairfield) pin Sam Osborn (Colerain) | | 4:35 |
| Connor Woods (Elder) pin Joey Wehmeyer (Little Miami) | | 2:27 |
| Logan Jones (Loveland) pin Drew Forrester (West Clermont) | | 0:35 |
| Dakota Reardon (LaSalle) dec. Stephan Jackson (St. Xavier) | | 12-6 |
160 | Braden Heddington (Lebanon) pin Josh Wright (Elder) | | 4:22 |
| Noah Bullington (Harrison) pin Nick Phipps (West Clermont) | | 3:02 |
| Casey Bracken (St. Xavier) pin Damon Harper (Fairfield) | | 4:46 |
| Clay Wolfe (Loveland) pin Kyle Bergler (Sycamore) | | 5:12 |
| Henry Lee (Lak. West) maj. dec. Jackson Hensley (Edgewood) | | md12-2 |
170 | Nolan Ball (Lebanon) pin Nathan Watson (Taylor) | | 1:04 |
| Arsal Alam (Lak. East) pin John Smith (LaSalle) | | 2:38 |
| Brayden McCaleb (Loveland) pin Sam Lindley (Lak. West) | | 1:36 |
| Stryker Reverman (Harrison) pin Caiden Boeddeker (Colerain) | | 1:11 |
182 | Jayden Brogden (Moeller) pin Trenten Manker (West Clermont) | | 0:59 |
195 | Nate Webster (Lak. East) dec. Cam Wong (Harrison) | | 6-1 |
220 | Dominic Mangano (Sycamore) pin Gage Kinsel (Harrison) | | 2:30 |
| Michael Gonzalez (Lebanon) pin Devon Masterson (Colerain) | | 0:22 |
285 | Jamier Carpenter (Colerain) pin Charlie New (Oak Hills) | | 0:11 |
| Grayson Wittich (Elder) dec. Daniel Haskamp (Harrison) | | 10-7 |
| Corey Henson (West Clermont) pin Parker Williams (Fairfield) | | 1:13 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-13-2021 17:26:30 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |